Text Messages #6

From Caity, regarding one of California's greatest wonders:

CAN WE GET SOME IN N OUT FRIES AND SHAKE ON OUR WAY BACK?

From Lauren, regarding work:
Ah even residents @ in and out in the middle of the 5. I can never escape!

From Zach, regarding rap:
i just hung out with del! talked to him for about 10 minutes and he gave me his new cd

From Aaron:
I need a cocktail stat

From Caity, regarding HEROES:
Ahh! Heroes! Syler! Bamf!

From Katie, regarding a mysterious RA:
Oh my god! I just saw connie [censored] in duty gear in dykstra!

From Sarah, regarding the opening of Carl's Jr. in Ackerman:
Youre gonna get fat, and go broke, haha. We gotta get lunch there soon!

From Aubrey, regarding the note she left on my car:
it means you FAIL at knowing your place in my HOOD, sucka!
you be messin with my box, and now my parking spot. you betta watch you ass!

From My Sister, regarding food & family:
HAPPY EASTER!! HOPE YOUR HUNGRY!! ;) COME GET BREAKFAST!!! :) :)

From Lauren, regarding Excedrin:
Yes! Its magic

From Ariel, regarding the Housing Master Plan:
These buildings are massive. Take a mental picture, because this is officially the death of the hill. RIP.

From Aaron, regarding traveling & the 2nd Amendment:
im at usc for lsat class tonight. =/ should've brought my 9mm

From Yong, regarding animals:
I'm at a bar called at howl at the moon and i keep thinking of you!
Everything is like wolf themed!

From Lauren, regarding pirating:
Where do u find such magical places that hold the key to my 13 year old heart's happiness? Like, seriously, isn't htat illegal?

From Caity, while driving to her home:
Everytime i make this drive we pass Deeth Star Valley and i can't gelp but get really excited. Hahaha..

From Caity, regarding Harry Potter and the Sorceror's Stone:
Don't worry, Harry still protects the stone from Quirrell and Voldemort. WHEW.

From Lauren, regarding radios:
Get off that shiz and go to bed too!

From Alex, while at a party:
Lol I'm glad! Caity says you're living vicariously through me tonight. I'll try and make the mad dog proud.

From Aubrey, regarding lunch at Hedrick:
dang youre missing out they put shrimp in the california roll!

From Ariel, regarding procrastination and my blog:
To make myself feel better about my life (and conveniently avoid writing my paper) I just reread your posts with all our texts. We're pretty entertaining... but mostly just weird.


Word. But I love my friends, so it's all good.

1 comments:

Aubrey said...

man, i wasn't messing about that parking spot. if i see you parking there again i'm gonna set your car on fire!

Post a Comment